Now or Never

1. Now or Never

Through the day through the night
My self confidence was out of sight
You came alone came on strong
And you change the things that fell so wrong
She said

*
If you’re heading to the right direction
If you’re ready you can do it too
Gonna rise up to the right occasion
Cause together we can see it through

**
Baby it’s now or never
This time is right oh oh
I got a feelin’ it’s for good without a doubt oh oh
We are forever me and you
Deep in your heart you know it’s true
Baby it’s now or never yeah
Feel so right

Goin’ up won’t go down
There’s no stopping us was livin’ ground
You can do what you do
Not a thing I could deny for you

*
**

Feel so right!

Baby it’s now or never
This time is right oh oh
I got a feelin’ it’s for good without a doubt oh oh

**

2. Let’s Go Crazy

Let’s go crazy, let’s go crazy

I can feel the hit in my flesh and bone
I don’t wanna be here on my own
Might miss a chance turning every stone
A moment or two and it’s gone

I only wanna play for fun
Come let’s get together everyone
If you wanna know stay till the end
I could be lover or friend

*
I’ll be damned if I do
I’ll be damned if I don’t do too
I find a way to get through
That is you

**
Let’s go crazy you gotta show oh baby
Let’s go crazy go with the flow and maybe
Not so hasty takin’ it slow it’s so easy and let us go crazy again

Some of the days gonna pass you by
Not always great and you don’t know why
I will if you up till you touch the sky
Cause I’m gonna make you fly

*
**

I’m gonna go break now, I’m gonna uh go break now
I’m gonna go break now, I’m gonna go uh uh uh woo

Let’s go crazy (crazy), Baby let’s go crazy (crazy)
Oh baby let’s go crazy (crazy)
It’s so easy and let us go crazy again

3. Love Revolution

Something like in the sky
uh… I can’t define
but certain thang in my heart, you know I can realize
Like fairy tale I heard
precious thing in my hood
Tell me how you feel, what what? uh same I do

Something like a toy I got
Yeah I can remind
My love is shining in my heart, it is so clear and mind
Like fairy tale I heard
Precious things in my hood
Tell me how you feel, what what?

*
I want you in my life (in the castle, in the air)
I want you kiss me everyday (I take your hand, my dear)
I want you in my life (I don’t want you fly away)
I want you smiling at me everyday (You’re my dreaming days)
If your love won’t stay with me forever
I’ll be loving you, whenever
You in my life (tell me everything’s alright)
I wanna be ur shining light

Holdin’ my pillow tight
Oh girl, I can smile
You are the part of my place, I don’t tell you a lie
You’re every breath I take
You’re every step I make
It’s not a fake thang my love, oh let me remind you

I’m feeling it inside
The heaven in the sky
You are the part of my life, girl it’s not a lie
Rolling down to my bed
Gather and through my head
It’s not a fake thang my love

*

I don’t wanna make your love an illusion
I believe in you, don’t tell me lies
I don’t wanna make your love an illusion
Baby girl, your love is so true
I don’t wanna let you go

*

4. Just Please

Do you know? This song is for you
The most incredible baby, ya heard

*
Just please know why my heart is beating for you
Just fix what is inside of my shadowed mind
I can’t live without you don’t leave me alone
Baby, listen to my grawling

This song’s for you, dear miss
It’s a tale of painful love
From the codename
I’m containing a dizzy chain
That is what? I couldn’t do it cause of myself
I was so sick and sick, couldn’t handle it myself
I thought she and I were the Bonnie and Clyde
Laugh at me or heal me and wanna know what I’m singing
Just thanks

I woke up with the sudden notion
And I can’t get out of my compunction
Even if I knew how you feel
Now, how you feel setting such a line of action
Everytime I hear your voice
Just staring at the overcast blue sky

From the beginning to the termination
I stand on my silly position
Should I ask your remission
I’m thinking like that and exploration
Cause my mind is not so fine
Why don’t you come into my mind
Hey please listen to my rhyme
So you can look into my life
All of this is not imaginations
I can feel my heart go down
Can someone relax my mind my mind

* 2x

Can you know that?
How do you think that?
This way is the right way? Or go back?
It reminds me not so bad
What can I do thought she was my boo
But I’m good, one day she will know my truth
Just please my mind, my mind is the truth
I’m good, so sorry my boo, can you hear?

5. Teardrops in the Rain

No one ever sees, no one feels the pain
Teardrops in the rain

I wish upon a star I wonder where you are
I wish you’re coming back to me again
And everything’s the same like it used to be

I see the days go by and still I wonder why
I wonder why it has to be this way
Why can’t I have you here just like it used to be?

*
I don’t know which way to choose
How can I find a way to go on?
I don’t know if I can go on without you oh

**
Even if my heart’s still beating just for you
I really know you are not feeling like I do
And even if the sun is shining over me
How come I still freeze?
No one ever sees, no one feels the pain
I shed teardrops in the rain

I wish I could fly I wonder what you say
I wish you’re flying back to me again
Hope everything’s same like it used to be

*
**

I shed teardrops in the rain
Yeah, teardrops in the rain

**

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: